X
X

Wählen Sie Ihre Währung

Türk Lirası $ US Dollar Euro
X
X

Wählen Sie Ihre Währung

Türk Lirası $ US Dollar Euro

Datenschutzbestimmungen

StartseiteDatenschutzbestimmungen

Personal Data and General Privacy Policy

Eunus GmbH Information Technologies (hereinafter referred to as "Eunus" for short.) Users' personal data transmitted electronically via the website www.Teknikpanel.com and www.Esunas.com ("Website") or mobile applications, "Personal Data No. 6698" Data Protection Law” and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will not share, sell or make it available for different purposes, except as described.

Esunus' "Personal Data and General Privacy Policy" is given below.

IP Numbers: Esunus determines and uses the IP address of users when necessary, in order to identify system-related problems, to solve problems that may arise in the website / mobile applications immediately, and to notify legal authorities in accordance with the principles and procedures of the law when necessary. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general (anonymous) manner and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Anonymous Data: Information requested by Eunus or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through the Website / Mobile Application, various statistical evaluations, database creation, personal data, anonymously by Eunus and its collaborators (without disclosing the identity of the user). It can be used to present packages/offers and market research.

Linking to other sites: Esunus may provide links to other sites within the Website / Mobile Application. Esunus does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and content of the sites accessed via the link.

Bank / Credit Card Information: Esunus uses an SSL certificate (green bar) that provides information security with a 256-bit encryption algorithm in data transmission. User's bank / credit card information is only used by the bank or payment institution during the purchase process and is not stored in the database in any way. Esunus may offer an infrastructure where card information can be stored through PCI DSS certified institutions to facilitate the next purchase of users. As a result of Card Storage Services with PCI DSS standard and licensed by the BRSA, the information on bank / credit cards facilitates the Authentication and Authoziation steps, providing bank / credit card holders the opportunity to use a secure and easy payment tool.

Situations where user data can be disclosed: The personal data of the user includes name-surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and all kinds of information to identify the user. Unless otherwise stated in this privacy policy, Esunus will not disclose any of the personal data to third parties, except for affiliated companies and in cooperation with Esunus. In the following cases, Esunus may disclose the information of users to third parties by deviating from the provisions of this privacy policy. These situations are;

Law, Decree-Law, Regulation, etc. complying with the obligations imposed by the legal rules in force issued by the competent legal authority;

Fulfilling the requirements of the agreements that Esunus has concluded with the users and putting them into practice;

These are the cases where it is necessary to request information about the users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or investigation duly carried out by the authorized administrative and judicial authority and to provide information to protect the rights or security of the Users.

Esunus undertakes to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it a confidentiality obligation, to take all necessary measures and to take all necessary precautions to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. commits to show

Status of cookies: Esunus can obtain information about users and users' use of the Website by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by itself or by 3rd parties. The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the session open by storing the user's login information, password and preferences, and makes it easier to use by recognizing the user in the next visit. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the Website and how long they stay, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from specially designed user pages for users. Receiving data or any other personal information from technical communication file, main memory or e-mail

It is not designed for. Most of the browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

Data collected in surveys, competitions and similar situations: The information requested from users who respond to periodic surveys and competitions organized by Eunus within the Website is used by Eunus and its collaborators for direct marketing to these users, statistical analysis and creating a database.

E-bulletin submissions and announcements: Esunus sends weekly e-bulletins to inform its users about economic developments, the agenda and their own fields. It may send Campaign / Offer / Package announcements with promotional and informative content when it deems necessary or in agreement with 3rd party partners. When you create an account on our system for the first time, you accept e-mail and sms transmissions as standard. Users can prevent these e-mails from reaching them by clicking on the specified link, as explained at the bottom of the e-mail. In addition, there are possibilities in your user panel that prevent them. If you want to unsubscribe from our daily e.mail mailing list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from the e-bulletin membership with one click by clicking the "Please click to unsubscribe from our e-bulletin list" link at the bottom of the e-mails we send.

General information about the Personal Data Law
The Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 was adopted on March 24, 2016 and published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 on April 7, 2016. The European Union Data Protection Regulation (EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR) entered into force on 25 May 2018. As a data controller within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the European Union Data Protection Regulation (EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR), we will record, classify, process, store, update the personal data of our valued customers, and in cases where the legislation rules and your permission allow. We will be able to explain it to people and we inform you about our mutual rights and obligations within the scope of the said legal regulation.

Information as a data controller
As Esunus, whose detailed corporate information is published below, in accordance with the above-mentioned laws, in the capacity of Data Controller, your personal data is as follows; will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed / transferred to third parties, classified and processed when permitted by the legislation.

Definition of Personal Data under the Law
Your identity (name, surname, date of birth, TR identity number, etc.), communication, information about the methods used during access to products (IP, mobile phone brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on the screens, etc.). .) means any information that will enable you to be deterministic or identifiable.

How your personal data can be processed
Pursuant to KVKK No. 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR, your personal data that you share with our company is obtained, saved, stored, modified, rearranged in whole or in part, automatically, or by non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system; Provided that its security and confidentiality are ensured within the scope of the legislation: it can be processed by us as the subject of any processing performed on the data, by disclosure, transfer, acquisition, making available, classifying or preventing its use. Any operation performed on the data within the scope of the above-mentioned laws is considered as "processing of personal data".

Purposes of processing your personal data and legal reasons

Personal data you share;

To fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to develop our products and services,
To be able to issue an official invoice after the purchase of all the products and services we offer,
To comply with the information retention, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and other authorities,
In order to provide information to prosecutors' offices, courts and relevant public officials on matters of public security and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation,
It will be processed in accordance with the scope, procedures and principles of the KVKK No. 6698 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR.

Recording your identity, address, tax number and other information in order to determine the owner of the transaction and the addressee in all kinds of business and transactions to be carried out in relation to all kinds of products and services we will offer you,

Arrangement of information and documents that will be the basis for the works and transactions to be carried out in the environment, compliance with the information retention, reporting and information obligations stipulated by all judicial and administrative authorities (such as courts, TBB, BRSA, CMB, CBRT, MASAK, BTK) in accordance with the relevant legislation, and other requested products and services, and to fulfill the requirements of the contracts between us.

Informing about third parties or organizations to which your personal data can be transferred
Persons/organizations to whom your personal data that you shared with our company can be transferred for the above-mentioned purposes; Our main shareholders, our direct or indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, and the persons and organizations related to the service provided, including but not limited to, the program partner organizations from which we receive service, cooperate, in order to carry out our activities and/or in the capacity of Data Processor, / foreign organizations and other 3rd parties.

In addition, we have an agreement to send the messages we send to our customers, to the program partner institutions, organizations, banks, financial institutions, providers or companies, from which we receive services, cooperate with, to compare your personal data, product / service comparison and application, to people and institutions from whom we receive services for storing data in the cloud environment. It can be transferred to institutions and other third parties within the framework of our related collaborations.

How your personal data is collected

Your personal data,

The preferences on the pages accessed using the name, surname, citizenship number, passport number, address, telephone, work or private e-mail address, age, gender, profession, user name and password, the IP address of the transactions performed, through the forms on the website and mobile applications of our company. in the form of records, cookie data collected by the browser, and data including browsing time and details, location data;

Through our channels such as sales and marketing department employees, agents, dealers, forms on paper, business cards, digital marketing and call center, verbally, in writing or electronically;

For purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with our company, applying for a job, making an offer, it is received from people who share their personal data with business cards, CVs, bids and other ways, in a physical or virtual environment, face to face or at a distance, verbally or in writing or in writing. from electronic media;

In addition, data obtained from (micro) websites and social media indirectly obtained from different channels, used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or click movements, data provided by public databases. from profiles and data that are open to sharing from social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat, etc.);
can be processed and collected.

KVKK No. 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation – Your personal data obtained before the GDPR comes into force is obtained in accordance with the law before the effective date of KVKK, which is 7 April 2016, and before the EU General Data Protection Regulation – the effective date of GDPR, 25 May 2018. In accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in this document, your personal data is processed and stored on our servers located in the "Germany" data center with 24/7 security and all kinds of protection measures.

Storage and protection of personal data
Your personal data will be kept confidential in the database and systems of our company, in accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR; Except for legal obligations and the regulations specified in this document, it will not be shared with third parties in any way. Our company protects the systems and databases where your personal data is stored, by preventing the unlawful processing of personal data in accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR, and preventing access by unauthorized persons; It is obliged to take software measures such as hash, encryption, transaction log, access management and physical security measures in order to ensure their safekeeping. In the event that it is learned that personal data has been obtained illegally by others, the situation will be immediately reported to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing.

Personal data will be kept as long as the purpose of providing this information is valid. Your data will continue to be processed by us after the service you receive from us in order to determine your needs, to serve you more quickly and to meet your next service requests. If the data is required to be kept for the purposes of reporting, information to public authorities, subject to legal periods and legal authorities, or if it is required to be stored for longer periods in accordance with the legislation, these limits will be followed. stored, recorded and

Necessary security measures will be taken by us in order to prevent the loss of data, not to fall into the hands of unauthorized persons and to prevent illegal use.

Keeping personal data up-to-date and accurate
Pursuant to Article 4 of the KVKK, our Company has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date. In this context, in order for our Company to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our Customers are required to share accurate and up-to-date data or update it via the website / mobile application.

Rights of personal data owner in accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR
Personal Data Owner, by applying to our Company (data controller);

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.
Teknopark Ankara Campus 2224 Cad. No:1/171 C Blok Kat:4 Yenimahalle / Ankara, Eunus Bilişim Teknolojileri Tic.Ltd.Şti. is the Data Controller within the scope of KVKK No. 6698 and EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR.

The Data Controller Representative to be appointed by Esunus will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and the internet address where this document is located, when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal Data Owners can direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:
e-mail: [email protected]
Phone: +49 163 206 70 78

Our company can give a positive/negative response to the submitted requests, in writing or digitally, provided that it is justified and responds within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, our Company reserves the right to charge a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board over the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.


Top